Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Wuhan Healthgen Biotechnology Corp.
Wuhan Healthgen Biotechnology Corp.
Home > Recombinant Serum Albumin >

Derived from rice grain Recombinant Serum Albumin high safety and biosafety

Wuhan Healthgen Biotechnology Corp.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Wuhan Healthgen Biotechnology Corp.
City: Wuhan
Province/State: Hubei
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-27-59403931-59403932
Contact Person:
Ms Abby

Derived from rice grain Recombinant Serum Albumin high safety and biosafety

Brand Name : Oryzogen
Model Number : HY100M1
Certification : ISO 9001 certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 1000kg
Delivery Time : 3~5 days
Packaging Details : 1g/vial 10g/vial 50g/vial
Source : Rice Grain (Oryza Sativa)
Purity : Great than 99%
Advantages : Cost-effective, no bioactivity lost, biological safety, environmental friendly
N-terminus : DAHKSEV
Other Names : rHSA, recombinant HAS, RecHSA, Recombinant Albumin
Product Type : Recombinant Protein
Contact Now

Description

As the most abundant protein in human plasma, HSA is composed of 585 amino acids. It has a molecular weight of 66.5KD and an isoelectric point of 4.8. rHSA is widely used in biochemical experiments, such as being used as a blocking ragent in western, also plays a role in mailly maintaining the osmotic pressure, PH buffer and as carriers and nutritions. rHSA can also be used as a hapten carrier, a protective reagent, and in protein complementation control in cell culture.

Healthgen uses State-of-the-art platform called OryzHiExp, having high capacity to express proteins and peptides in the rice grain. The platform uses rice endosperm cells as a bioreactor to specifically and highly express various recombinant proteins and small peptides. The platform is a rice-specific endosperm cell-specific expression platform that focuses on the expression of animal-free products, safe recombinant proteins and peptides. We use this technique to express recombinant human serum albumin to achieve higher safety and biosafety. Healthgen recombinant human serum albumin (rHSA) has excellent batch consistency. Using self-pollination rice as the bioreactor to express the rHSA, with the world's advanced facility and top production proceeding to extract and purify the rHSA, Healthgen can ensure the excellent consistency of rHSA from different batches.

Catalog No.HY100M1
Physical AppearanceOff-white to light beige lyophilized powder
FormulationLyophilized with saline
PurityMore than 99% as determined by SDS-PAGE and HPLC analysis
EndotoxinLess than 0.25EU/mg
Storage ConditionStored at temperatures 2~8 ℃ for 24 months

Healthgen Biotech has committed to albumin research for 10 years and has successfully developed and manufactured high-quality rHSA. We have excellent albumin sources, which are derived from rice endosperm cells; Our scale production facility is compliant with GMP. We have highly-sophisticated protein purification technology. Our quality control system has been certified by ISO 9001:2008 and ensure standardized process as well as qualified products. We can provide large-scale, high-quality and high batches stability albumins.

Physiological and Biochemical Properties of rHSA and pHSA

Char.pHSArHSA
Amino Acids SequenceSameSame
N-terminusDAHKSEVDAHKSEV
C-terminusKLVAASQAALGLKLVAASQAALGL
GlycosylationNoNo
Molecular Mass(MALDI)66.554KD66.550KD
PI4.84.8
Crystal StructureIdenticalIdentical

Supplemental Description

Healthgen Biotech has strong technical force and advanced and complete protein expression and purification technology development and large-scale production facilities. Self-developed rice endosperm cell expression platform (OryzHiExp), which is domestic initiative and the international leader, has such advantages: high expression level, safety, scale-up easily, simple production process and environmental protection etc. After 10 years of unremitting efforts, Healthgen Biotech has established recombinant protein expression and purification technology platform to customize recombinant protein or peptide expression and purification process service for pharmaceuticals, health products, scientific research and industrial reagents. Using the OryzHiExp platform, Healthgen Biotech has achievements in developing and commercializing a series of medium ingredients, including recombinant human serum albumin (OsrHSA), recombinant alphar-1 antitrypsin (OsrAAT), recombinant human lactoferrin (OsrLF), recombinant human basic fibroblast growth factor (OsrbFGF), recombinant human insulin-like growth factor-1 (OsrIGF-1) and recombinant human transferring(OsrTF), which can provide a full set of solutions for animal component free cell culture medium.


Product Tags:

recombinant human albumin

      

humans serum albumin

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Derived from rice grain Recombinant Serum Albumin high safety and biosafety Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Healthgen Biotechnology Corp.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0